112 Main Street
Bridgton, ME 04009

(207) 647-2787

gallery302mail@artlover.com

  • Facebook

Monday - Friday
11:00 am - 4:00 pm

Saturday & Sunday
10:00 am - 5:00 pm

© 2019 Sheldon Ann 

Exhibiting Artists

Richard Allen - Game On.jpg

Mixed Media

Juror
Art Center Committee

Scholarship Committee

Richard Allen
bernard-reverie---5x7.jpg

Encaustic

Juror
Program Committee

Art Center Committee

Anne Bernard
Linda Cersosimo - West Bath.JPG

Watercolor, Mixed Media

Juror

Scholarship Commitee

Linda Cersosimo
IMG_8125.jpg

Watercolor, Gouache, Oil

Board Member

Art in the Park Booklets

Marketing/Publicity Committee

Maggie Daigle
NancyFitch.JPG

Glass

Art in the Park Volunteer
Reception Host

Nancy Fitch
ng3.jpeg

Pottery

New Artist

Noah Garrison
KateGooding.JPG

Pottery

President

Building Search Committee

Kate Gooding
WillHousey.JPG

Woodturner

Reception Host

Bill Housley
DarylannLeonard.JPG

Photography

Turn-Around Coordinator

Darylann Leonard
IMG_8118.jpg

Painting, Drawing

Program Committee

Sandra Long
KM1.jpg

Oil

New Artist

Karen McDonnell
Panzera_Linda_DSC_7365-2.jpg

Photography

Artist Intake Manager

Linda Panzera
Carolyn Rhoads- In the Garden.jpg

Oil, Linoprint, Pastel

Marketing/Publicity Coordinator

Facebook Coordinator

Art in the Park Publicity

Carolyn Rhoads
ElnaStone.jpg

Painting

Juror

Reception Host

Elna Stone

Watercolor, Acrylic

Auction Assistant

Reception Host

Jeff Toole

Photography

Board Member

Website Coordinator

Sheldon Ann

Acrylic, Oil

New Artist

Greg Bullard
CarolCoffin3.JPG

Stained, Mosaic Glass

            

Carol Coffin

Photography

Board Member

Physical Structure Committee Chair

Dick Danis
unnamed (14).jpg

Pottery

New Artist

Catherine Freeman
GILLHeart of the Hills.jpg

Pastel

Gift Shop Manager

Program Committee

Janet Gill
Oxford House.jpeg

Pastel, Charcoal, Acrylic

New Artist

Elizabeth Hammond

Jewelry

Secretary

Art Center Committee

Donna Joss
Kit Linnell - Christmas Barn.jpg

Watercolor

Treasurer

Finance Committee

Building Search Committee

Kit Linnell
MMains-Lake Breezes.jpg

Relief Prints, Pastels, Acrylics

Juror

Program Committee Chair

Art in the Park Signage

Molly Mains
Elaine McMichael - Deeper.jpg

Acrylic, Mixed Media

Purchasing Coordinator

Art in the Park Judges Coordinator

Elaine McMichael
Clementines.JPG

Oil, Pastel, Charcoal

Physical Structure

Art in the Park Crew Chief

Reception Host

Dan Paulding
5 Leaf Ears.JPG

Metal Jewelry

                  

Linda Sorensen
Celia Talbott - 1.jpg

Pottery

Vice President

Burr Chase Committee

Classes Coordinator

Celia Talbott
Arrange whatever pieces come your way, C

Pottery

Bookkeeper

Finance, Records, POS

Building Search Committee

Conni Whittaker
IMG_8120.jpg

Oil, Acrylic, Watercolor

Membership Coordinator

AIP Computer Records

Joan Bellucci
Carlson_Pretty Posies.JPG

Pastel, Acrylic

Art in the Park Volunteers

Terry Carlson
Andrea Dacko - Blue Lobster.jpeg

Watercolor

Jury Committee Chair

Scholarship Committee

Andrea Dacko
Nancy Engdahl - Brooks End.jpg

Watercolor

Board Member

Art in the Park Chair

Sitting + Calendar Coordinator

Nancy Engdahl
Barbara Gardner - Taking Flight.png

Driftwood Sculpture

New Artist

Barbara Gardner
CGCircle-of-Trees-2.jpg

Pastel, Fiber, Acrylic

Program Committee

Cathy Grigsby
Lynn Harrison - 6.jpeg

Photography

Camp Show Coordinator

Program Committee

Lynn Harrison
100_0630.JPG

2D/3D Assemblage

Board Member

Auction Committee Chair

Physical Structure Committee

Joe Keller
IMG_0589.JPG

Jewelry

Juror

Scholarship Committee

Art Center Committee

Karen Lipiatos

Jewelry, Gemstones

     

Jim Mann
Sam Morgan -1.JPG

Oil, Linoprint, Pastel

                       

Sam Morgan
fullsizeoutput_f6b.jpeg

Oil

Art in the Park Artist Packets

Shelley Pilsbury

Photography

Special Event Photographer

Alton Spencer
Mattie Rose - 5.jpg

Pen + Ink

New Artist

Mattie Rose Templeton
AnnWilliams.JPG

Fiber, Wearables

Artist Intake 

Program Committee

Ann Williams