Richard Allen

Mixed Media

Juror
Art Center Committee

Scholarship Committee

Anne Bernard

Encaustic

Juror
Program Assistant

Sheldon Ann

Photography

Board Member

Website Design

Sheldon Ann
Greg Bullard

Acrylic, Oil

Joan Bellucci

Oil, Acrylic, Watercolor, Pastel

Membership Coordinator
Art in the Park Committee
Class Assistant

Terry Carlson

Pastel, Acrylic

AIP Volunteer

Sheldon Ann

Mixed Media

Juror
Art Center Committee

Scholarship Committee

Richard Allen

Mixed Media

Juror
Art Center Committee

Scholarship Committee

Richard Allen

Mixed Media

Juror
Art Center Committee

Scholarship Committee

Linda Cersosimo

Watercolor, Mixed Media,

Juror
Scholarship Assistant

Carol Coffin

Stained, Mosaic Glass

Andrea Dacko

Watercolor

Jurying Coordinator
Scholarship Assistant

Maggie Daigle

Watercolor, Gouache, Oil

Art in the Park Booklets

Marketing Assistant
 

Nancy Fitch

Glass Artist

Art in the Park Committee
Reception Host

Kate Gooding

Pottery

President

Juror
Program Committee

Elizabeth Hammond

Pastel, Charcoal, Acrylic

Elizabeth Hammond
Donna Joss

Jewelry

Board Member

Jury Committee Chair

Art Center Committee

Dick Danis

Photography

Structure Chairman 

Barbara Gardner

Driftwood Sculpture

Cathy Grigsby

Pastel, Fiber, Acrylic, Collage

Program Chairman

Lynn Harrison

Photography

Camp Show Coordinator

Joe Keller

2D/3D Assemblage

Auction Coordinator
Structure Assistant

Nancy Engdahl

Watercolor 

Art in the Park Coordinator
Contract Coordinator

Janet Gill

Pastel, Acrylic

Gift Shop Manager
Program Assistant

Noah Garrison

Pastel, Charcoal, Acrylic

Bill Housley

Wood Turner

Reception Host

Darylann Leonard

Photography

Turn-Around Coordinator

Kit Linnell

Watercolor

Treasurer
List Serve

Molly Mains

Acrylic, Oil, Pastel

Program Chairman
Juror
Art in the Park Signage

Karen Lipatos

Jewelry

Juror
Reception Host
Class + Scholarship Assistant

Jim Mann

Jewelry + Gemstones

Sandra Long

Painting, Drawing

Program Assistant

Elaine McMichael

Acrylic, Watercolor, Mixed Media

Art in the Park Committee
Purchasing Coordinator

Sam Morgan

Oils, Linoprint, Etching, Pastels

Linda Panzera

Photography

Artist Intake Manager

Dan Paulding

Oil, Pastel, Charcoal

Structure Assistant
Reception Host

Shelley Pilsbury

Oil 

Art in the Park Committee

Alton Spencer

Photography

Carolyn Rhoads

Oil, Linoprint, Etching, Pastels

Marketing Chairman

Elna Stone

Painting

Juror
Reception Host

Linda Sorensen

Jewelry

Celia Talbott

Pottery

Vice President

Class Coordinator

Mattie Rose Templeton

Pen + Ink

Jeff Toole

Watercolor, Acrylic

Auction Assistant
Reception Host

Conni Whittaker

Pottery

Juror

Treasurer Assistant
Records + List

Ann Williams

Fiber, Knitting

Artist Intake Assistant
Program Assistant

112 Main Street
Bridgton, ME 04009

(207) 647-2787

gallery302art@gmail.com

© 2019 Gallery Webmaster 

  • Facebook
  • YouTube
  • Instagram

Hours for July will be

Sundays through Wednesdays, 11 to 3

 Thursdays through Saturdays,

10 to 5